All Sports

2015 Annual Cricket Tournament against Te Anau

CONGRATULATIONS

Well done the the 2015 Cricket Team - Led by Ollie with Bernice, Alice, Braedyn, Chirag, Daeshaan, Josh, Sebastian, Steven and Xavier.

They all played a fantastic game and beat Te Anau by over 100 runs to retain the trophy.

AWESOME EFFORT!!

Congratulations to the Mossburn B side who had a fantastic game against the Te Anau B side even if they did loose.  Awesome sportsmanship by all the players.

James, Matthew, Jared, Olivia, McKenzie, Trey, Quade and Hayden.

2015 Northern Primary School Golf Tournament

Well done to all players - We had five teams of four enter to tournament.

Well done to Xavier, Bernice, Daeshaan and Ollie also Olivia, Jared, Chirag and James who qualified to to play in the Southland Primary School Golf Championships in Drummond.

Special Congratulations to Xavier, Bernice, Daeshaan and Ollie who won the Year 5&6 category and became the Southland Primary School champions.

 

2015 Northern Tennis

Well done to Sebastian, Bernice, Chirag and Xavier who played in the Northern Tennis Tournament.

Congratulations to Bernice for qualifying for Southland.

 

2015 Rippa Tournament

CONGRATULATIONS

Well done the the 2015 Rippa Team - Led by Bernice with Xavier, Sebastian, Steven, Ollie, James, Catherine, Bernice and Grace.

PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT - Grace

________________________________________

2014 Annual Cricket Tournament against Te Anau

CONGRATULATIONS

Well done the the 2014 Golf Team - Led by Scott with Liam, Sam, Ollie, Xavier, Tyrone, Cameron, Bernice, Steven, Chirag and Brock.

They all played a fantastic game and beat Te Anau by 24 runs to retain the trophy.

AWESOME EFFORT!!

Congratulations to the Mossburn B side who had a fantastic game against the Te Anau B side loosing by 50 runs.  Awesome sportsmanship by all the players.

Rachael, Jack, Brendan, Beth, Grace, Keiran, Kane, Sebastian, Josh, Ava, Lily and Philip.

2014 Northern Primary School Golf Tournament

Well done to all players - 

Team 1:  Rachael, Tyrone, Kane, Cameron

Team 2:  Scott, Beth, Sam, Brock

Team 3:  Liam, Bernice, Jack, Philip

Team 4:  Sebastian, Josh, Steven, Ava

Team 5:  Grace D, Izzy, Jared, Chirag

Team 6:  Jacob, Charlie, Lily, Grace A

Congratulations to Team 1 and Team 4 who will go on to play in the Southland Primary School Golf Championships in Drummond on the 4th of December.

 

2014 Northern Tennis

Well done to Bethany, Rachael, Bernice, Sam, Xavier & Scott who played in the Northern Tennis Tournament.

Congratulations to Sam for winning the plate final and Bernice for qualifying for Southland.

 

2014 Southland Primary Schools Table Tennis Tournament

CONGRATULATIONS

Well done to Sam and Cameron, Brendan and Scott, Grace A and Bernice, Rachael and Beth who representated the school at this tournament.  They all played extremely well. 

Special congratulations to Brendan & Scott, Grace A & Bernice who gained silver medals at the tournament.

 

2014 Rippa Tournament

CONGRATULATIONS

Well done the the 2014 Rippa Team - Led by Scott with Sam, Beth, Rachael, Tyrone, Bernice, Brock, Xavier, Charlotte and Laura.

RUNNERS UP in the Southland Year 5 and 6 tournament at Rugby Park.

vs St Patricks - Drew 20-20

vs Te Wharekura - Won 45-15

vs Myross Bush - Won 40-25

vs Waihopai - Won 45-40

vs Limeshills in the final - lost 15-30

PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT - Sam

AttachmentSize
IMAG6911.JPG463.18 KB